Menu.

frill free img
gemini generated image udebj9udebj9udeb

 Street Food

SOMOSA (2 PCS)$10.00
ONION BHAJI (3 PCS)$10.00
PAPDI CHAAT$12.90
SAMOSA CHATT$12.90
CHICKEN 65$17.90
CHILLI CHICKEN $17.90
AMRITSARI FISH FRY (4 PCS)$17.90
CHHOLE BHATURE$15.90
PAV BHAJI$15.90
VADA PAV$9.00
SPICY PATOTO$4.50
ALOO TIKKI CHAT$12.90
SAMOSA PAV$9.00
ALOO TIKKI PAV$9.00
CHILLI PANEER$17.90
SPRING ROLLS (4 PCS)$12.00
PANEER PAKODA (4 PCS)$12.00
VEG PLATTER FOR TWO $19.90

Tandoori Starters

CHICKEN TIKKA (4 PCS)$16.90
MURGH MALAI TIKKA (4 PCS)$16.90
SEEKH KEBAB (4 PCS)$16.90
TANDOORI CHICKEN (H/F)$17.90/$25.00
PLATTER FOR 2 (MIXED PLATTER)    $25.00     
MIXED PLATTER FOR 2 PPL $25.00     
 

Seafood

GOAN FISH/PRAWN CURRY            $22.90
FISH/PRAWN TIKKA MASALA$22.90
FISH/PRAWN MALABARI$22.90
gemini generated image m8f4zim8f4zim8f4
img 7590

Main Course

(All curries are gluten free)

BUTTER CHICKEN                         $21.90
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA$21.90
CHICKEN KORMA                $21.90
METHI MALAI CHICKEN        $21.90
CHICKEN KARAHI                  $21.90
CHICKEN SAAGWALA              $21.90
MANGO CHICKEN                   $21.90
CHICKEN JALFREZI $22.90
HYDERABADI CHICKEN$22.90
LAMB
LAMB ROGAN JOSH   $22.90
LAMB SAAGWALA$22.90
LAMB KORMA               $22.90
LAMB VINDALOO      $22.90
LAMB MADRAS            $22.90
LAMB CURRY MASALA$22.90
BOMBAY LAMB       $22.90
BEEF
BEEF ROGAN JOSH$22.90
BEEF SAAGWALA$22.90
BEEF VINDALOO$22.90
BEEF KORMA$22.90
BEEF MADRAS$22.90
BEEF CURRY MASALA$22.90
BOMBAY BEEF$22.90
gemini generated image yxjtzlyxjtzlyxjt

Vegetarian

GARLIC DAL $18.90
DAL MAKHANI $18.90
PALAK PANEER  $19.90
KARAHI PANEER $19.90
PANEER TIKKA MASALA $19.90
MALAI KOFTA $19.90
ALOO/PANEER MATTAR$18.90/$19.90
MIXED VEG KORMA $18.90
MIXED VEGETABLES $18.90
VEG MADRAS$18.90
EGGPLANT & POTATO $18.90
ALOO GOBI $18.90
BOMBAY ALOO$18.90
CHANA MASALA $18.90
RAJMA $18.90

Vegan

VEGAN PALAK TOFU $18.90
VEGAN TOFU TIKKA MASALA (GF) $18.90
BOMBAY POTATO AND PEAS CURRY (GF) $18.90
MANGO TOFU CURRY (GF) $18.90

Rice

BASMATI RICE  $4.90
JEERA RICE  $5.90
COCONUT RICE $6.90
KASHMIRI PULAO RICE  $6.90
Hyderabadi Biryani
VEGETARIAN BIRYANI $21.90
CHICKEN/ LAMB BIRYANI  $21.90
GOAT BIRYANI $21.90
PRWAN BIRYANI $21.90
gemini generated image 84dib084dib084di

Naan

PLAIN NAAN  $4.00
GARLIC NAAN  $5.00
BUTTER NAAN  $5.00
CHEESE NAAN  $5.90
PESHAWARI NAAN  $6.50
CHEESE & GARLIC NAAN  $6.50
CHILLI & CHEESE NAAN  $6.50
CHICKEN & CHEESE NAAN $7.00
BASIL PISTO NAAN  $6.50
ALOO PARATHA  $6.00
TANDOORI ROTI  $4.00
KEEMA NAAN  $7.00
PANEER KULCHA  $7.00
NAAN PLATTER (CG/NF/CD)  $11.90

Sides

img 6588
PAPPADUMS (4 PCS) $4.00
MINT CHUTNEY$3.50
SWEET MANGO CHUTNEY $3.50
TAMARIND CHUTNEY $3.50
MIXED RAITA $3.50
MIXED PICKLE $3.50
ONION SALAD $4:00
GARDEN SALAD $6:00
CHICKEN SALAD $12:00
SIDE DISH PLATTER $10.90

Drinks

img 6589
ORANGE/APPLE JUICE$4.50
COKE ZERO/COKE CLASSIC$3.00
LEMONADE$4.50
GINGER BEER$4.50
MANGO LASSI$4:90
ROSE LASSI$4:90
SALTED LASSI$4:90
WATER$3:00

Dessert

11
MANGO KULFI $8.90
GULAB JAMUN (3PCS)$6.90
RASMALAI (2 PCS) $8.00
MASALA CHAI $4.50
BYO (WINE ONLY) CORKAGE Per Piece$4.50
img 6593

LUNCH BOX $14.90

 

Our delicious Lunch Box Meal Deal, perfect for a quick and satisfying midday meal! Choose from our mouth-watering set menu options that are sure to satisfy your cravings.

Option 1 : Butter Chicken + Rogan Josh with plain steamed rice, all packed neatly in a container.

Option 2 : Veggie Curry + Lentils with plain steamed rice, packed fresh for you.

As a bonus, you get to enjoy one FREE item:

Your choice of Plain Naan Bread or a Can of Soft Drink (choose from our list).

This deal is available only during lunch hours, from 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM. don’t miss out on this flavourful and filling meal to brighten up your lunch break!

img 6599

All Day Meal Box $15.90

 Palace of North India’s special with half of our special curry and half rice (in the same container).

With free: Plain nan bread and Can of Soft Drink.

img 6600

Wraps

CHICKEN TIKKA WRAP $11:90
LAMB WRAP $11:90
VEGETARIAN $11:90
COMBO $13.90
img 6601

Family Dinner Pack $50:00

Dinner Pack Includes:

1 x Entrée (Only Veg)

2 x Curry

Choice Non-Veg:- 1 Non-veg and 1 Veg Curry

Choice Veg:-  Both Veg Curries

2 x Plain Steamed Rice

2 x Plain Nan

2 x Can of Soft Drink

Vegetarian $110.90

Catering Pack

Non-Vegetarian $130.90

(Serves 5-6 people)

6 x Pieces Vegetable Samosa with Tamarind Sauce 

6 x Pieces Onion Bhaji with Mint Sauce 

2 x Paneer Tikka Masala (500ml each)

2 x Daal Makhani (500ml each)

2 x Plain Naan 

2 x Butter Naan 

2 x Garlic Naan 

2 x Steam Basmati Rice (500ml each)

Salad, Raita, Pappadum

(Serves 5-6 people)

6 x Pieces Chicken Tikka with Mint Sauce 

6 x Pieces Seekh Kebab with Mint Sauce 

2 x Butter Chicken (500ml each)

2 x Lamb Rogan Josh (500ml each)

2 x Plain Naan

2 x Butter Naan 

2 x Garlic Naan 

2 x Steam Basmati Rice (500ml each)

Salad, Raita, Pappadum

gemini generated image ms4outms4outms4o

Vada pav $8

gemini generated image es30b7es30b7es30

Samosa pav $8

gemini generated image k1npnuk1npnuk1np

Bread pakoda $10

gemini generated image rtrmjartrmjartrm

Aloo tikki pav $8

gemini generated image ktv9ckktv9ckktv9

Aloo tikki chat $11.90

gemini generated image ouepsdouepsdouep

Spring roll $9